Extra-Curricular Activities & Homework Clubs

 Autumn Term 2018
  

Lunchtime 13:35 - 14:10

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Sign Language Club
1.30 - 2.10
All Years
Leaning Room
Mrs Warren
Choir
1.30pm - 2.10pm
All Years
M1
Mrs McAdam
Book Club
1.30pm - 2.10pm
Years 7 - 8
Library
Mrs Buckerfield/Mrs Mansfield
Tech Crew Catch Up
130.pm-2.10pm
Invitation only
M2
Mr Portnow
Orchestra
1.30pm - 2pm
All Years
M1
Mrs Evens
 Table Tennis
KS3
Mr Fisher
Sports Hall
Mathematical Origami Club
Year 7
Room 12
Ms Scott
Music Tech
1.30pm - 2.10pm
All Years
Studio
Mr Portnow
Soul Insight
1.30-2.10
All Years
Room 14
Mrs Taylor
Book Club
1.30pm - 2.10pm
Year 9
Library
Mrs Buckerfield/Mrs Mansfield
   Touch Typing Club
All Years
H8
Mrs Hartley
Table Tennis
KS4
Mr Johnson
 Boccia/New Age Kurling
(invite only)
Miss Mead
Python Friday Club
1.30pm - 2.00pm
All Years
H6
Miss Mullane
    Badminton
KS4
Sports Hall
Mr Newbould
   Basketball
All Years
Mrs Mead
Badminton
Years 7 & 8
Sports Hall
Miss Kadodia

Please check with the Teacher in Charge for start dates.

After School 15:30 - 16:20

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
 Social Sciences Support
3.20pm - 4.20pm
Year 12 & 13
SF2
Mrs Hume
 Progress Homework Club
3.20pm - 4.20pm
Invitation only
HB5
Miss Hood/Mrs Booty
IT and Computer Science Catch-up
3.20 - 4.20
Yrs 10 - 13
H6
Miss Mullane
 Science Club
3.20pm - 4.15pm
Years 7 - 9
S7
Mr Bates/Mr Woolman
Badminton
Years 7 & 8
until 4:15
Mr Newbould/Miss Mead
 BTEC/OCR/GCSE PE 
Catch-up and Revision

H5
Homework Club
3.20pm - 4.20pm
Year 9
Sports Complex
Miss Kadodia
Psychology Support Session
3.20pm - 4.20pm
Yrs 12 - 13
SF2
Mr Croxon
Chemistry Coach Trip
3.20 - 4.20
Yrs 12 & 13
S5
Dr Bingham
Football
Sixth Form & Staff
16:30 - 17:30
Team Tennis
(by invitation)
Woytek
 Compositions Catch-up
3.20pm - 4.20pm
Year 11
M2
Mrs Evens
 Compositions Catch-up
3.20pm - 4.20pm
Year 11
M2
Mrs McAdam
Hockey (Girls)
KS3
Miss Mead/Miss Selby
Fitness Suite
KS4
Mr Wilson
  Maths Fun Bus
3.20pm - 5pm
Years 12/13
Room 3/4
Mrs Holloway
Cooking Club
3.20 - 4.20
Year 7
T8/T9
Mrs Crowe
Netball
Years 9.10 & 11
Miss Kadodia/Mrs McClatchie
 Triathlon Club
3.20pm - 5.15pm
All Years
Mr Weir
  Film Club
3.20 - 4.20
All Years
SF7
Mr Plumtree
Board Games Club
3.20 - 4.20
All Years
TBC
Mr Birch
Basketball (Girls)
Miss Madz
 
  STEM Club
3.20 - 4.20
Yrs 9 - 11
S8
Mr Griffiths
HAT Cooking Club
3.20 - 4.20
Yrs 8 - 9
T8/T9
Ms Catanach
Rugby
Year 9
Mr Newbould
 
  Design & Technology Club
3.20 - 4.20
Year 7

English Club
3.30 - 4.30
Yrs 7 - 11
Room 6
Ms van der Lip
Rugby
Year 8
Mr Fisher
 
  Science Xtra
Yrs 7 - 9
S5
Dr Bingham
Cambridge Nationals/iMedia/CTEC
3.20 - 4.20
Yrs 10 - 13
H9
Mrs Puddy
Dance
External Coach
(payment req.)
see Miss Kadodia
 
   Football
Year 9
Mr Newbould
Computing Olympiad
3.30 - 4.30
Yrs 11 - 13
H8
Mr Marshall
 Intermediate Tennis Coaching
Years 7 & 8
External Coach (payment req.)
See Miss Kadodia
 
  Football
KS3
Miss Miles
Zumba
Miss Kadodia
   
  Basketball (Boys)
All Years
Mr Fisher
Team Badminton
KS3 & KS4
Mr Newbould
   
  Netball
Years 7 & 8
Miss Mead/Miss Madz

Hockey (Boys)
KS3
Mr Johnson and coach
   
  Rugby
Year 7
Mr Woolman
Trampolining
External Coach
(payment req)
See Miss Kadodia
   

Please check with the Teacher in Charge for start dates.